Board of Directors

President
Daniel C Russell
Norbryhn Equipment Co.
3711 E Newby St
Nampa, ID 83687-9224
Phone: (208)794-2649
President Elect
Wesley Stanfill
ATS Inland NW
10951 W Emerald St
Boise, ID 83713-8928
Past President
Michael S Jones
SEEDIdaho P.C.
913 S Latah St # H
Boise, ID 83705-2265
Phone: (208)297-9960
Treasurer
Jerry C Burstedt
Northwest Engineering Service Inc.
7937 S Rafael Way
Boise, ID 83709-7385
Phone: (503)780-1232
Fax: 208-322-9732
Board of Governors
Ronald H Howell, PhD
2622 N Waggle Pl
Meridian, ID 83646-9017
Phone: (208)440-8492
Fax: (208)884-4066
Board of Governors
Michael S Jones
SEEDIdaho P.C.
913 S Latah St # H
Boise, ID 83705-2265
Phone: (208)297-9960
Board of Governors
Russell C Pratt
CSHQA
9819 W Skycrest Dr
Boise, ID 83704-2134
Phone: (208)322-6521
Fax: (208)343-1858
Board of Governors
Tim Ross
YMC, Inc.
2975 E Lanark St
Meridian, ID 83642-5919
Phone: 208-999-1170
Technology Transfer Chair
Brad V Acker
542 S Victoria Dr
Boise, ID 83705-1707
Phone: (208)890-5214
Technology Transfer Chair
Brittany Austin
Cator Ruma & Associates
420 S Orchard St
Boise, ID 83705-1238
Phone: (303)232-6200
Technology Transfer Chair
Michael Grefenson
Michael Grefenson Prof Engineer
2719 N 26th St
Boise, ID 83702-0312
Phone: (208)395-0706
Technology Transfer Chair
Wesley Stanfill
ATS Inland NW
10951 W Emerald St
Boise, ID 83713-8928
Membership Promotion Chair
Brian C Emtman
CTA
800 W. Main St, Suite 800
Boise, ID 83702-5977
Phone: (208)577-5683
Membership Promotion Chair
Scott Cohen Stultz, PE
4370 E Vision Dr
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Phone: 208-528-8718
Research Promotion Chair
Chris Pollow
Idaho Power Company
1221 W Idaho St
Boise, ID 83702-5627
Phone: (208)388-5949
Student Activities Chair
Nicolas Becken
CSHQA
200 W Broad St
Boise, ID 83702-7635
Phone: (208)343-4635
Student Activities Chair
Tim P Johnson
CTA Architects Engineers
800 W Main St Ste 800
Boise, ID 83702-5977
Phone: (208)577-5645
Fax: (208)343-3531
Student Activities Chair
John M Monserrat
Tikker Engineering
8497 W Bolsa St
Boise, ID 83709-5295
Phone: (208)-809-8384
Government Affairs Chair
Troy Steven James
City of Boise
150 N Capitol Blvd
Boise, ID 83702-5920
Phone: (208)794-9461
Electronic Communications Committee Chair/Webmaster
Randy R Reed
Norbryhn Equipment Co.
3711 E Newby St
Nampa, ID 83687-9224
Phone: (208)465-5700
Fax: (208)465-0008
Historian
Edward Rebman
Johnson Controls
Inc.
850 E Franklin Rd Ste 411
, Meridian ID
Phone: UNITED STATES
Newsletter Editor
Sean Drake
Cator Rima
420 S Orchard St
Boise, ID 83705-1238
Phone: (208) 863-0157
Young Engineers in ASHRAE Chair
Eric Ringold
1724 S Pomander Rd
Boise, ID 83705-3080
Refrigeration Committee
Dustin Lilya, PE
DC Engineering
440 E Corporate Dr Ste 103
Meridian, ID 83642-3505
Phone: (208)288-2181
Golf Tournament Chair
Spencer J Shepard
CTA Inc
800 W Main St Ste 800
Boise, ID 83702-5977
Phone: (208)336-4900
Bowling Tournament Chair
Daniel C Russell
Norbryhn Equipment Co.
3711 E Newby St
Nampa, ID 83687-9224
Phone: (208)794-2649
Chapter Technology Transfer Committee Region IX RVC
Russell C Pratt
CSHQA
9819 W Skycrest Dr
Boise, ID 83704-2134
Phone: (208)322-6521
Fax: (208)343-1858
Electronic Communications Committee Region IV RVC
Randy R Reed
Norbryhn Equipment Co.
3711 E Newby St
Nampa, ID 83687-9224
Phone: (208)465-5700
Fax: (208)465-0008